Friday, October 7, 2011

Cheers to the freakin' weekend



I am SO excited that it is FINALLY Friday! This week seemed to have gone by so slow for me.  Maybe it was because I was feeling a little under the weather all week...but nonetheless....cheers to the freakin' weekend! {Rihanna - Cheers song is definitely stuck in my head now} I was off work today and do not go back until Wednesday! Woooohooo! I'm pretty excited about that.

Tomorrow, Brad and I are headed to Fayetteville for one of the BIGGEST games of the season. {By far the biggest home game} Arkansas vs. Auburn.
WPS! 
{For those of you non-Arkansas fans, that stands for Wooo Pig Sooie}


If you haven't seen this video, it's a must see. How in the heck this little girl knows these words is beyond me. I love this song but definitely could not rap it. Get it girl!


I hope y'all have a great weekend!

2 comments:

  1. yay for it being friday--and I have def had that song stuck in my head too haha!!! hope you have a great weekend girl xo

    ReplyDelete
  2. WAR EAGLE! :) Couldn't resist. Lookin' forward to the game against ya'll this weekend. It'll be a good one I'm sure! xoxo

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for the comment! I love to hear what my readers think, each comment means so much to me! xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...